Miller's Time Out
13261 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI
Pickup Only
1/3 Burger
1/3 Bacon Jam Burger
Chili Mexican Blend Cheese$11.991/3 Black & Bleu Burger
Blue Cheese Crumbles & Cajun$11.991/3 Classic Burger
Ketchup, Mustard, Onion Pickle Lettuce Tomato Mayo American$11.991/3 CYO Burger
Build Your Own$11.991/3 Fire Burger
Hot pepper Cheese Jalapenos Fire Sauce$11.991/3 Kansas City Burger
Grilled Onion, Hot Pepper Cheese, Bacon$11.991/3 Mushroom Swiss Burger
Grilled Mushroom & Swiss$11.991/3 Olive Burger
Green Olives Mixed w Mayo$11.991/3 Overtime Burger
Bacon, Ham, American, Swiss, Hot Pepper, BBQ, Lettuce Tomato Mayo$12.491/3 Patty Melt
American, Swiss, Grilled Onion on Rye$11.991/3 Pub Burger
Grilled onion Bacon Nacho Cheese$11.99Plant Based Burger
Plant Base$14.99
1/2 Burger
1/2 Bacon Jam Burger
Chili Mexican Blend Cheese$12.991/2 Black & Bleu Burger
Blue Cheese Crumbles & Cajun$12.991/2 Classic Burger
Ketchup, Mustard, Onion Pickle Lettuce Tomato Mayo American$12.991/2 CYO Burger
Build Your Own$12.991/2 Fire Burger
Hot pepper Cheese Jalapenos Fire Sauce$12.991/2 Kansas City Burger
Grilled Onion, Hot Pepper Cheese, Bacon$12.991/2 Mushroom Swiss Burger
Grilled Mushroom & Swiss$12.991/2 Olive Burger
Green Olives Mixed w Mayo$12.991/2 Overtime Burger
Bacon, Ham, American, Swiss, Hot Pepper, BBQ, Lettuce Tomato Mayo$13.491/2 Patty Melt
American, Swiss, Grilled Onion on Rye$12.991/2 Pub Burger
Grilled onion Bacon Nacho Cheese$12.99
2/3 Burger
2/3 Bacon Jam Burger
Chili Mexican Blend Cheese$13.992/3 Black & Bleu Burger
Blue Cheese Crumbles & Cajun$13.992/3 Classic Burger
Ketchup, Mustard, Onion Pickle Lettuce Tomato Mayo American$13.992/3 CYO Burger
Build Your Own$13.992/3 Fire Burger
Hot pepper Cheese Jalapenos Fire Sauce$13.992/3 Kansas City Burger
Grilled Onion, Hot Pepper Cheese, Bacon$13.992/3 Mushroom Swiss Burger
Grilled Mushroom & Swiss$13.992/3 Olive Burger
Green Olives Mixed w Mayo$13.992/3 Overtime Burger
Bacon, Ham, American, Swiss, Hot Pepper, BBQ, Lettuce Tomato Mayo$14.492/3 Patty Melt
American, Swiss, Grilled Onion on Rye$13.992/3 Pub Burger
Grilled onion Bacon Nacho Cheese$13.99
Appetizers
1/2 Pickle Spears
$7.291/2 Beef Nachos
Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese, Topped With Tomatoes, Onion, Lettuce. Salsa, Sour Cream and Jalapenos on side$10.991/2 Chicken Nachos
Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese, Topped With Tomatoes, Onion, Lettuce. Salsa, Sour Cream and Jalapenos on side$10.991/2 Hot Pepper Cheese Balls
$5.791/2 Potato Skins
$6.99Beef Nachos
Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese, Topped With Tomatoes, Onion, Lettuce. Salsa, Sour Cream and Jalapenos on side$13.99Blooming Onion
$10.99Bone In Wings
Sauces Available are Hot, Plain, Garlic Parm, Sweet Chili, Mango Hab, Jerk, BBQ, 3 Pepper Fire, Flaming Honey Garlic or Cajun$11.49Boneless Wings
Sauces Available are Hot, Plain, Garlic Parm, Sweet Chili, Mango Hab, Jerk, BBQ, 3 Pepper Fire, Flaming Honey Garlic or Cajun$11.99Breaded Mushrooms
$9.99Breaded Wings
Sauces Available are Hot, Plain, Garlic Parm, Sweet Chili, Mango Hab, Jerk, BBQ, 3 Pepper Fire, Flaming Honey Garlic or Cajun$13.49Chicken Nachos
Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese, Topped With Tomatoes, Onion, Lettuce. Salsa, Sour Cream and Jalapenos on side$13.99Chicken Tenders App
$12.49Feed The Team
Traditional Wings, Boneless Wings, Mini Tacos, HPC Balls, Mozz Sticks, Jalapeno Poppers$20.99Fried Pickle Spears
$11.49Hot Pepper Cheese Balls
$9.99Mini Tacos
$9.99Mozzarella Sticks
$9.49Potato Skins
Cheese, Bacon. Served with Sour Cream and Salsa$11.99Pretzel Sticks w/ Beer Ch
$11.99Southwest Egg Rolls
Blackbean Salsa mixture with chicken and cheese$11.99
Desserts
Homeplates
1/2 Kansas
$15.491/2 Santa Fe
$15.491/2 Southwest
$15.49Chicken Tender Dinner
$17.99Cod -Broiled
$18.99Cod-Fried
$17.99Feast-Broiled
$22.99Feast-Fried
$21.99Feast-Pan
$22.99House Sirloin
$21.99J Shrimp Fried
$19.99J Shrimp Scampi
$19.99Kansas City Chicken
Grilled onion mush BBQ Mozz$19.99Marinated Chicken Breasts
$18.99Meatloaf Dinner
$15.99One Marinated
$14.99Perch-Broiled
$19.99Perch-Fried
$18.99Perch-Pan
$19.99Santa Fe Chicken
Grilled onion mush green peppers cheese$19.99Sirloin & Mar
$24.99Sirloin & Shrimp
$25.99Sirloin & Shrimp Scampi
$25.99Southwest Chicken
Black Bean Corn Salsa Shredded Cheese Spices$19.99Walleye-Broiled
$21.99Walleye-Fried
$20.99Walleye-Pan
$21.99
Hoops
Little Leaguers
Pizza
All Meats Pizza-Small
$12.50Franks Buffalo Chicken Pizza-Small
$9.25Cheese and Pepperoni Pizza-Small
$9.25Cheese and Sausage Pizza-Small
$9.25Cheese Pizza-Small
$8.25CYO Pizza-Small
$8.25Supreme Pizza-Small
$13.50Pickle Pizza-Small
$10.25All Meat Pizza-Large
$19.00BBQ Chicken Pizza-Large
$14.00Franks Buffalo Chicken Pizza-Large
$14.00CYO Pizza-Large
$12.25Cheese and Pepperoni Pizza-Large
$14.00Cheese Pizza-Large
$12.25Pickle Pizza-Large
$15.75Supreme Pizza-Large
$21.00
Salads
Bowl of Soup & Tossed Salad
$8.99Cranberry Bleu Cheese Chicken Salad
Dried Cranberries, Grilled Chicken, Almonds, Blue Cheese Crumbles$15.991/2 cranberry Bleu Cheese Chicken Salad
Dried Cranberries, Grilled Chicken, Almonds, Blue Cheese Crumbles$13.99Chicken Caesar
Grilled Chicken, Romaine, Bacon, Croutons & Parm$15.991/2 Chicken Caesar
$13.99Grilled Chicken Salad
Grilled Chicken, Cheese, Onion, Tomato, Cucumber, Croutons,$15.991/2 Grilled Chicken Salad
$13.99Chef Salad
Ham, Turkey, Cheese, Onion, Tomato, Cucumber Croutons$15.991/2 Chef
$14.49Cobb Salad
Chicken, Bacon, Egg, Tomato, Cucumber, Onion, Blue Cheese Crumbles$16.99Taco Salad - Beef
Tortilla Shell, Beef, Tomato, Onion, Cheese, sauce.$14.99Taco Salad - Chicken
Tortilla Shell, Chicken, Tomato, Onion, Cheese, sauce.$14.99Chicken Tender Salad
Tenders, Cheese, Onion, Tomato, Cucumber, Croutons$15.991/2 Chicken Tender Salad
$14.49Southwest Chicken Salad
Southwest Mix, Grilled Chicken, Cheese$15.991/2 Southwest Chicken Salad
$13.99
Sandwiches
1/2 BLT
$7.991/2 Hot Beef
$10.991/2 Hot Turkey
$10.991/2 Sandwich & Cup of Soup
Choice of BLT, Chicken Salad, Grilled Cheese, Grilled Ham & Cheese, Ham, Roast Beef or Turkey$9.991/2 Wet Burrito - Beef
$14.991/2 Wet Burrito - Chicken
$14.99BLT
$11.99Chicken Salad Sand
$9.99Chicken Tender Sand
Regular or Buffalo, Lettuce Tomato Mayo$13.99Club Sandwich
Ham, Turkey, Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo$15.99Fajita Wrap
Spicy Chicken, Peppers, Onion, Cheese$14.99Fish Sandwich
Fried Cod, Lettuce & Tartar$11.99French Dip
Roast Beef, Swiss & Jus$13.49Grilled Cheese
$6.99Grilled Cheese & Soup
$9.99Grilled Chicken Breast Sand
Mar. Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo$13.99Grilled Ham & Cheese
American Cheese, Ham$10.99Hat Trick Wrap
Your Choice of BLT, Turkey, Chicken Tenders, Grilled Chicken Breast, Chicken Salad or Roast Beef$14.49Hot Beef
Roast Beef, Mashed w Gravy$13.99Hot Dog
$4.99Hot Meatloaf
Meatloaf, Mashed w Gravy$13.99Hot Turkey
Turkey, Mashed w Gravy$13.99Philly Steak Sandwich
Roast Beef, Swiss, Grilled Onion, Mushrooms & Peppers$13.99Reuben
Corned Beef, Kraut, Swiss on Grilled Rye$13.99Triple Play Grilled Cheese
American, Swiss & Hot Pepper$7.99Turkey Reuben
Turkey, Slaw, Swiss on Grilled Rye$13.99Two Hot Dog
$7.99Wet Burrito - Beef
Taco Meat, Beans, Enchilada Sauce, Lettuce, Cheese, Onion, Tomato$15.99Wet Burrito - Chicken
Grilled Chicken, Beans, Enchilada Sauce, Lettuce, Cheese, Onion, Tomato$15.99Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich
$12.99
Sides
Applesauce
$3.49Baked Potato
$3.49Bowl of Chili
$6.99Broccoli
$3.99Cole Slaw
$3.49Corn
$3.49Cottage Cheese
$3.49Cup of Chili
$5.99Cup of Soup
$3.99French Fries
$3.49House Caesar
$5.99Loaded Baked
$4.99Mac N Cheese
$4.99Mashed Potato-Beef
$3.49Mashed Potato-Plain
$3.49Mashed Potato-Turkey
$3.49Onion Rings
$3.99Superbowl Chili
$7.99Sweet Potato Fries
$3.99Tossed Salad
$5.99Waffle Fries
$3.99Wild Rice
$3.49
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich
$12.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1